Partners
We are very grateful to our current festival partners.
Festival Partners
Exhibition Partners
Design Partners
Venue Partner
Production Partners
- Framecraft
- Guernsey Picture Framers
Logistic Partner
Shipping Partner
Transport Partners
Media Partner
Special thanks to
- The Albion Pub
- Marie Docher
- Liberate
- Guernsey Constables Office
- Grammar School & Sixth Form Centre
- La Mare de Carteret School
- Les Beaucamps High School
- St Sampson’s High School
- Blancheland College
- Elizabeth College
- Ladies’ College
- Guernsey College of Further Education
- Just Game Guernsey
- Guernsey Port Authority
- States of Guernsey
- Terrace Promotions
- Town Centre Partnership
- All volunteers for their time, energy and expertise
- All the individuals generously offering their accommodation to all our guests
Festival Committee Members
- Max Babbé
- Ben Bailey
- Jean-Christophe Godet
- Martin Purvis
- Mark Windsor
- Piet Whitehorne
- Mark Parry
- Richard James
- Caroline Carré
- Sarah Jehan
- Emilia Trow
- Marie Gautier
- Alicja Chrzanowska
- Agnieska Stanska
- Miles Root
- Egita Strauta
- Lucie Bihet
Exhibition Sponsors
- Bruce Gilden
In collaboration with Guernsey Museums and Magnum Photos - Peter Kennard
- Carolle Benitah
In collaboration with Gatehouse Gallery - Cristina de Middel
In collaboration with Greenhouse Gallery - Patrick Willocq
- Claude Cahun
In collaboration with Priaulx Library and Jersey Heritage
Curated by Marie Gautier - Elin Høyland
Supported by Office for Contemporary Arts Norway - Helge Skodvin
In collaboration with Guernsey Museums
Supported by Office for Contemporary Arts Norway - Sian Davey
International Competition Shortlist
Sponsored by Raven Russia - Jack Latham
International Competition Shortlist
Sponsored by Raven Russia - Max Pinckers
International Competition Shortlist
Sponsored by Raven Russia - Katja Stuke
International Competition Shortlist
Sponsored by Raven Russia - Arnau Blanch Vilageliu
International Competition Shortlist
Sponsored by Raven Russia - Peter Watkin
International Competition Shortlist
Sponsored by Raven Russia - Ivars Grāvlejs
International Competition Shortlist
Sponsored by Raven Russia - Mark Neville
- Bernard Demenge
- Marc Lathuillère
In collaboration with Maisons Victor Hugo - Richard James
- Aaron Yeandle